Carrot Seed Oil
₦3,200.00 – ₦25,000.00
Buy pure carrot seed oil for use on the skin or as an ingredient in cream/ lotion, serums or other skincare products.
Great prices on wholesale and retail orders.
We ship all over Nigeria and Worldwide.
Carrot Seed oil is an antioxidant-rich skin-loving emollient derived from wild carrots. It’s also rich in fatty acids and , oleic acid.
Oil Type: Carrier Oil
INCI Name: Daucus Carota Sativa seed oil
Processing Type: Cold Pressed
Extracted From: The seeds of Wild Carrots or Queen Anne’s Lace, botanically known as Daucus Carota plant.
Usage Rate: 1 to 20%, up to 100%
Appearance: Orange liquid
Smell: Slight smell, characteristic carrier oil smell