Licorice Liquid Extract
₦2,200.00 – ₦16,000.00
Appearance: Brown liquid
Common Uses/ Application: Serums and toners, creams and lotions, Soaps and shower gels, face masks, and more
Recommended Usage Rate: 1-3%m up to 10%
Formulation Notes: Add Licorice Liquid Extract to the cool down phase of your formulation.
NOTE: Colour of this plant-derived product may vary slightly from batch to batch, as nature doesn’t always make exact duplicates. *This is a Cosmetic Grade Ingredient intended to be used for formulation of cosmetic and personal care products only. For external use only (not to be consumed internally/ eaten).