Sepi White Powder (SepiWhite) – Water Soluble
₦1,000.00 – ₦14,000.00
Buy pure Sepi White powder for the formulation of skin lightening and brightening creams, lotions or serums.
Great prices on wholesale and retail orders.
We ship across Nigeria and Worldwide
Sepi White is a popular skin lightening and brightening ingredient with demonstrated effectiveness in many clinical studies. It is compatible with many other ingredients and is suitable for all skin types.
INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine
Other Names: SkinWhite, Skin White, SepiWhite
Appearance: White/ off-white to yellow powder granules
Solubility: Water (warm water)
Usage Rate: Use between 0.2% to 2%
Storage: Store in a cool and dark place
Shelf Life: 1 year if properly stored
- Phase: Add to Heated Water Phase of your formulation, at a temperature of 60°C or below.
- You can also pre-dissolve SepiWhite Powder in warm water if adding to an existing lotion base. It may need further heating (not more than 60°C) to properly dissolve.
- PH: Stable within PH range 3.0 to 6.5
Benefits of SepiWhite – What It Does in Skincare
- Promotes an even skin tone and brighter complexion
- Fades dark spots and hyperpigmentation, resulting in a uniform complexion
- Suitable for all skin types
Common Uses of SepiWhite Powder
- An ingredient in many dark spot corrector and anti-hyperpigmentation serums, lotions, and face masks
- Used as an ingredient in anti-ageing face and body products
- It’s an ingredient in many skin lightening and brightening products
Twaambo Esther M. (verified owner) –
Love it! Thank you so much 👌👌👌
ElsieOrganics (store manager) –
Thanks for your review. Twaambo. Looking forward to serving you again on your next order.