Snow White Powder

(1 customer review)

2,000.008,500.00

Description

INCI Name: Snow White

Other Names: Tawas Powder Crystals, Crystal White Powder

Appearance: White Crystalline Powder

Solubility: Soluble in water; also soluble in Warm Glycerin, Propylene Glycol and Alcohol

Usage Rate: 1% to 3% (up to 5%)

Stable PH Range in Formulations: 3.5 to 6.5

Storage: Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool, dry and dark place; away from direct sun/ light, heat and moisture.

Shelf Life: 24 months, if properly stored


*NOTE: This is a cosmetic grade product; For external use only (not to be consumed internally/ eaten); To be used for formulation of cosmetic and personal care products only.

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, ,

1 review for Snow White Powder

  1. Eunice oke Ojo (verified owner)

    Tested and trusted

    • ElsieOrganics (store manager)

      Thanks for your feedback, Eunice.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…