Soy Wax Flakes (for Candle Making)

2,500.0011,000.00

Description

INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Wax

Ingredient Type: Candle Wax, Vegetable Wax

Derived From: Hydrogenated Soya Oil

Appearance: Opaque off-white to creamy flakes

Benefits: Eco-friendly

Other Name: Hydrogenated Soya Oil flakes(Soy wax flakes).

Common Uses: For making lip balm, scented candles, wax melts, massage candles. Soy wax is also used as an emulsifying agent or thickener in cosmetic products including creams and lotions, balms.

Usage Rate: In skincare products (5-10%)

Additional information

Weight N/A
Weight

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Soy Wax Flakes (for Candle Making)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…