Paraffin Wax Slabs (for Candle Making)

From ₦5,500.00Select weight to see the exact price.

✓ No account needed. Add to cart → Checkout → Done.

Description

Ingredient Type: Candle Wax, Vegetable Wax

Derived From: Petroleum

Appearance: Solid, waxy substance. Comes in wax slabs/ block form.

Occasionally come in flakes form, beads forms, depending on availability.

Usually available in block form.

Common Uses of Paraffin Wax: For making candles and wax melts, massage candles. Also used as as a stiffening agent in creams and ointments. Used as in formulation of anti-inflammatory creams. Used in spas and beauty salons for for parrafin wax pedicure and manicure treatments.

 

Additional information

WeightN/A
Weight

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

You may also like…

  • Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Quick View
  • Stearic Acid Quick View