Walnut Shell Powder (Ground)
From ₦1,500.00Select weight to see the exact price.
✓ No account needed. Add to cart → Checkout → Done.
Description
Walnut Powder is made from ground shells of the nut, walnut. These exfoliating granules are commonly used for physical exfoliation in skincare, and so are found on the ingredient labels of some exfoliating bath and body products.
Ingredient Function: Physical Exfoliant
Appearance: Light to deep brown granules
Derived From: Ground, dried walnut shells
Common Uses of Walnut Shell for Skin: Face and body scrub, exfoliating bar soaps, foot scrubs
Usage Rates:
- For Exfoliating Bar Soaps: Use between 5% to 15%
- For Facial Scrubs: Use between 1-3 %
- For Body Scrubs: 5-10%
- For Foot Scrubs: 5-15%
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.











Reviews
There are no reviews yet.