MSM Powder (MethylSulfonylMethane)
₦2,300.00 – ₦7,500.00
Other Names: Methyl Sulfonyl Methane
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder (no fillers or flow agents)
Solubility: Water Soluble
Usage rate: 2 to 12%
Common Uses: MSM Powder is a common ingredient in skincare products, haircare products, anti-aging products
Properties of MSM Powder:
- Penetration enhancer for active ingredients
- Supports collagen production, skin elasticity and enhancement of skin tone.
- Add to the water phase of your formulation
- Heat to minimum 82° Celsius (180°F)
Storage: Store in a tightly sealed container, away from moisture and direct sunlight.